•   
     
     
     
     


     
    Can't make it to all of the games?
    Follow FOREST HILLS ATHLETICS on Twitter, Instagram,
    and YouTube for live updates from our sporting events!
     
       Follow @FH_Rangers Instagram     FH Athletics
     


     
    UPCOMING EVENTS
     


    Tuesday, January 25


     Wresting Home

     

    6:00 JH vs. Westmont

    7:00 Varsity vs. Westmont (Parent/Senior Night)

     

    Varsity Rifle Home

    3:00 Virtual Match vs. Turkeyfoot Valley

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     
     
     
     
       


    CONTEST RESULTS


     
     
     

    Friday, November 19th

    VARSITY Football vs. Richland
     
     

    Friday, November 12th

    VARSITY Football @ Bald Eagle Area (W, 49-20)
     
     

    Friday, November 5th

    VARSITY Football @ Cambria Heights (W, 29-0)
     
     

    Thursday, November 4th

    VARSITY Girls Volleyball @ Central Cambria (L, 0-3)
     
     

    Tuesday, November 2nd

    VARSITY Girls Volleyball vs. Penns Valley (W, 3-1)
     
     

    Friday, October 29th

    VARSITY Football vs. Johnstown (W, 56-14)
     
     

    Thursday, October 28th

    MS Football @ Penn Cambria (W, 28-0)
     
     

    Wednesday, October 27th

    VARSITY Girls Soccer vs. Bedford (L, 0-8)
     
     

    Tuesday, October 26th

    VARSITY Girls Volleyball vs. Somerset (L, 1-3)
    JV vs. Somerset (W, 2-0)
     
    7th GRADE Football @ Penn Cambria (L, 8-14)
     
     

    Monday, October 25th

    VARSITY Girls Volleyball @ United (W, 3-0)
    JV @ United (W, 2-0)
     
    JV Football vs. Penn Cambria (W, 28-14)
     
     

    Friday, October 22nd

    VARSITY Football @ Penn Cambria (W, 29-7)
     
     

    Thursday, October 21st

    VARSITY Girls Volleyball @ Johnstown (W, 3-0)
    JV @ Jtown (W, 2-0)
     
    VARSITY Girls Soccer @ Johnstown (W, 4-0)
     
    VARSITY Boys Soccer vs. Johnstown (W, 8-1)
     
    MS Football @ Somerset (W, 58-0)
     
     

    Wednesday, October 20th

    VARSITY Girls Soccer vs. Westmont (L, 0-1)
     
     

    Tuesday, October 19th

    VARSITY Girls Volleyball vs. Bishop McCort (W, 3-0)
    JV vs. BM (W, 2-0)
     
    VARSITY Boys Soccer @ Westmont (L, 0-2)
     
    MS Girls Soccer @ Cambria Heights (L, 0-1)
     
    MS Boys Soccer @ Cambria Heights (W, 4-1)
     
    7th GRADE Football vs. Berlin (W, 32-6)
     
     

    Monday, October 18th

    VARSITY Girls Soccer vs. Richland (L, 0-4)
     
    VARSITY Boys Soccer @ Richland (L, 0-5)
     
    JV Football vs. Somerset (No Report)
     
     

    Friday, October 15th

    VARSITY Football @ Somerset (W, 49-15)
     
     

    Thursday, October 14th

    VARSITY Girls Volleyball @ Central Cambria (L, 1-3)
    JV @ CC ()
     
    VARSITY Boys Soccer vs. Chestnut Ridge (W, 3-2)
     
    MS Girls Soccer @ Richland (W, 2-0)
     
    MS Boys Soccer @ Richland (W, 4-0)
     
    MS Football vs. Westmont (W, 47-6)
     
     

    Wednesday, October 13th

    VARSITY Girls Soccer @ Chestnut Ridge (W, 6-2)
     
    VARSITY Girls XC
    vs. Penn Cambria (W, 22-35)
    vs. Bishop McCort (W, 15-50)
     
    VARSITY Boys XC
    vs. Penn Cambria (L, 34-22)
    vs. Bishop McCort (W, 22-33)
     
     

    Tuesday, October 12th

    VARSITY Girls Volleyball vs. Chestnut Ridge (W, 3-1)
    JV vs. CR (W, 2-0)
     
    VARSITY Boys Soccer @ Penn Cambria (L, 3-4)
     
    MS Girls Soccer vs. Johnstown (W, 8-0)
     
    MS Boys Soccer vs. Johnstown (W, 4-0)
     
     

    Monday, October 11th

    VARSITY Girls Volleyball @ Penn Cambria (W, 3-0)
    JV @ PC (W, 2-0)
     
    VARSITY Girls Soccer vs. Penn Cambria (W, 2-0)
     
    VARSITY Boys Soccer vs. Conemaugh Township (W, 2-1)
     
    JV Football vs. Westmont (W, 24-14)
     
    MS Girls Soccer vs. Conemaugh Township (W, 1-0)
     
    MS Boys Soccer vs. Conemaugh Township (L, 0-1)
     
     

    Friday, October 8th

    VARSITY Football vs. Westmont (L, 19-21)
     
     

    Thursday, October 7th

    VARSITY Girls Volleyball @ Bishop Guilfoyle (L, 0-3)
    JV @ BG (W, 2-0)
     
    VARSITY Boys Soccer @ Cambria Heights (T, 0-0)
     
    VARSITY Girls Tennis vs. Bishop Guilfoyle
    Match 1 (L, 2-3)
    Match 2 (L, 1-4)
     
    MS Girls Soccer @ Central (L, 2-3)
     
    MS Boys Soccer @ Central (L, 2-3)
     
    MS Football vs. Bedford (W, 38-8)
     
     

    Wednesday, October 6th

    VARSITY Girls Volleyball vs. Central (W, 3-0)
    JV vs. Central (W, 2-0)
     
    VARSITY Girls XC
    vs. Bishop Carroll (W, 15-50)
    vs. Central (W, 15-50)
    vs. Chestnut Ridge (W, 18-41)
     
    VARSITY Boys XC
    vs. Bishop Carroll (W, 15-50)
    vs. Central (W, 25-30)
    vs. Chestnut Ridge (L, 30-26)
     
     

    Tuesday, October 5th

    VARSITY Girls Soccer vs. Bishop Guilfoyle (L, 0-1)
     
    VARSITY Boys Soccer vs. Central (W, 5-4)
     
    VARSITY Boys  Golf
    vs. Central (L, 242-208)
    vs. Richland (L, 242-228)
     
    7th GRADE Football @ Bedford (W, 26-6)
     
     

    Monday, October 4th

    VARSITY Girls Soccer @ Central (L, 2-5)
     
    MS Girls Soccer @ Conemaugh Township (W, 2-1)
     
    MS Boys Soccer @ Conemaugh Township (L, 1-3)
     
     

    Friday, October 1st

    VARSITY Football vs. Bedford (L, 21-55)
     
     

    Thursday, September 30th

    VARSITY Girls Volleyball vs. Westmont (W, 3-2)
    JV vs. WH (W, 2-0)
     
    VARSITY Girls Soccer vs. Cambria Heights (W, 1-0)
     
    VARSITY Boys Soccer @ Bishop Carroll (T, 2-2)
     
     

    Wednesday, September 29th

    VARSITY Girls Soccer vs. Bishop Carroll (W, 2-1)
     
    VARSITY Girls XC
    vs. Johnstown Christian (W, 21-37)
    vs. Richland (W, 20-36)
    vs. Portage (L, 28-27)
     
    VARSITY Boys XC
    vs. Richland (W, 15-50)
    vs. Portage (W, 25-30)
     
    MS Boys Soccer vs. Rockwood (W, 2-0)
     
     

    Tuesday, September 28th

    VARSITY Girls Tennis vs. Richland (W, 4-1)
     
    VARSITY Boys Soccer @ Somerset (L, 1-6)
     
    MS Girls Soccer vs. Somerset (L, 0-3)
     
    MS Boys Soccer vs. Somerset (T, 1-1)
     
     

    Monday, September 27th

    VARSITY Girls Volleyball @ Cambria Heights (L, 1-3)
    JV @ CH (W, 2-0)
     
    VARSITY Girls Soccer vs. Somerset (L, 0-4)
     
    JV Football vs. Chestnut Ridge (W, 16-0)
     
    MS Girls Soccer vs. Berlin (W, 2-0)
     
    MS Boys Soccer vs. Berlin (W, 2-1)
     
     

    Friday, September 24th

    VARSITY Football @ Chestnut Ridge (W, 42-35)
     
    VARSITY Girls Tennis vs. Central (W, 3-2)
     
    VARSITY Boys Golf @ Somerset Country Club
    vs. Somerset (L, 263-216)
    vs. Westmont (L, 263-245)
     
     

    Thursday, September 23rd

    VARSITY Girls Volleyball vs. Bishop Carroll (W, 3-0)
    JV vs. BC (W, 2-0)
     
    VARSITY Girls Soccer vs. Bedford (L, 0-12)
     
    VARSITY Boys Soccer @ Bedford (L, 0-9)
     
    VARSITY Girls Tennis @ Central Cambria (L, 1-4)
     
    MS Girls Soccer @ Westmont (W, 4-1)
     
    MS Boys Soccer @ Westmont (W, 14-0)
     
    MS Football @ Bishop Guilfoyle (W, 16-0)
     
     

    Wednesday, September 22nd

    VARSITY Girls Soccer @ Central Cambria (W, 3-0)
     
    VARSITY Girls XC @ Westmont
    vs. Westmont (W, 15-50)
    vs. Somerset (W, 17-41)
     
    VARSITY Boys XC @ Westmont
    vs. Westmont (L, 34-21)
    vs. Somerset (L, 33-22)
     
     

    Tuesday, September 21st

    VARSITY Girls Volleyball @ Richland (W, 3-2)
    JV @ Richland (W, 2-0)
     
    VARSITY Boys Soccer vs. Central Cambria (L, 1-4)
     
    MS Girls Soccer vs. Richland (W, 2-0)
     
    MS Boys Soccer vs. Richland (W, 5-1)
     
    7th GRADE Football vs. Johnstown (L, 6-50)
     
     

    Monday, September 20th

    VARSITY Girls Volleyball @ Bedford (W, 3-2)
    JV @ Bedford (L, 1-2)
     
    VARSITY Girls Soccer @ Bishop Guilfoyle (L, 1-9)
     
    VARSITY Boys Soccer vs. Bishop Guilfoyle (L, 3-4)
     
    VARSITY Girls Tennis @ Chestnut Ridge (L, 2-3)
     
    JV Football vs. Bishop Guilfoyle (W, 14-13)
     
    MS Girls Soccer vs. Cambria Heights (L, 1-3)
     
    MS Boys Soccer vs. Cambria Heights (W, 2-0)
     
     

    Saturday, September 18th

    VARSITY Football @ Bishop Guilfoyle (L, 16-17)
     

    Thursday, September 16th

    VARSITY Girls Volleyball @ Somerset (W, 3-2)
    JV @ Somerset (W, 2-0)
     
    VARSITY Girls Golf @ Park Hills
    vs. Altoona (L, 193-174)
    vs. Bishop Carroll (W, 193-198)
    vs. Central Cambria (L, 193-161)
    vs. Penn Cambria (L, 193-147)
    vs. Hollidaysburg (L, 193-156)
     
    VARSITY Boys Golf @ Windber Country Club
    vs. Bishop Carroll (W, 223-246)
    vs. Central Cambria (W, 223-234)
    vs. Chestnut Ridge (W, 223-253)
     
    VARSITY Girls Tennis vs. Bishop McCort (W, 4-1)
     
    MS Girls Soccer vs. Central (T, 3-3)
     
    MS Boys Soccer vs. Central (W, 4-2)
     
    MS Football vs. Central Cambria (W, 38-0)
     

    Wednesday, September 15th

    VARSITY Girls Soccer vs. Johnstown (W, 9-0)
     
    VARSITY Girls XC @ Central Cambria (L, 38-23)
     
    VARSITY Boys XC @ Central Cambria (L, 15-48)
     
    VARSITY Girls Tennis @ Bedford (L, 0-5)
     

    Tuesday, September 14th

    VARSITY Girls Volleyball vs. Johnstown (W, 3-0)
    JV vs. Johnstown (W, 2-0)
     
    VARSITY Boys Soccer @ Johnstown (W, 6-1)
     
    VARSITY Girls Tennis @ Chestnut Ridge (L, 0-5)
     
    MS Girls Soccer @ Johnstown (W, 15-2)
     
    MS Boys Soccer @ Johnstown (W, 13-0)
     
    7th GRADE Football @ Central Cambria (W, 16-6)
     

    Monday, September 13th

    VARSITY Girls Volleyball @ Bishop McCort (W, 3-0)
    JV @ McCort (W, 2-0)
     
    VARSITY Girls Soccer @ Westmont (L, 0-2)
     
    VARSITY Boys Soccer @ Westmont (L, 0-5)
     
    VARSITY Girls Tennis vs. Somerset (L, 0-5)
     
    JV Football @ Central Cambria (L, 15-20)
     
    MS Girls Soccer vs. Bishop Guilfoyle (L, 0-2)
     

    Friday, September 10th

    VARSITY Football vs. Central Cambria (L, 22-28)
     

    Thursday, September 9th

    VARSITY Girls Soccer @ Richland (L, 0-1)
     
    VARSITY Boys Soccer vs. Richland (L, 0-4)
     
    VARSITY Girls Cross Country vs. Bedford (W, 27-28)
     
    VARSITY Boys Cross Country vs. Bedford (L, 32-23)
     
    VARSITY Girls Tennis @ Westmont (L, 1-4)
     
    MS Girls Soccer vs. Westmont (W, 3-0)
     
    MS Boys Soccer vs. Westmont (W, 8-0)
     
    MS Football @ Central (W, 30-0)
     

    Wednesday, September 8th

    VARSITY Girls Volleyball vs. Central Cambria (W, 3-2)
     
    VARSITY Boys Soccer @ Chestnut Ridge (L, 2-4)
     
    7th GRADE Football vs. Central (W, 28-0)
     

    Tuesday, September 7th

    VARSITY Girls Soccer vs. Chestnut Ridge (W, 8-0)
     
    VARSITY Girls Tennis @ Richland (W, 3-2)
     
    MS Girls Soccer @ Somerset (W, 3-1)
     
    MS Boys Soccer @ Somerset (L, 2-5)
      
     

    Friday, September 3rd

    VARSITY Football @ Central (L, 15-46)
     

    Thursday, September 2nd

    VARSITY Girls Tennis vs. Central Cambria (L, 1-4)
      

    Monday, August 30th

    JUNIOR VARSITY Football @ Bishop McCort (W, 25-13)
      

    Friday, August 27th

    VARSITY Football vs. Bishop McCort (W, 41-18)
      

    Thursday, August 26th

    VARSITY Boys Golf
    vs. Conemaugh Valley (W, 266-269)
    vs. Conemaugh Township (L, 266-221)
     
    VARSITY Girls Tennis @ Bishop McCort (W, 5-0)
      

    Wednesday, August 25th

    VARSITY Boys Golf @ Bishop Guilfoyle (L, 240-218)
     
    VARSITY Girls Tennis vs. Bedford (L, 0-5)
     

    Tuesday, August 24th

    VARSITY Boys Golf @ Bishop McCort (L, 220-211)
      

    Monday, August 23rd

    VARSITY Girls Tennis vs. Somerset (L, 0-5)
     


     
     
     
     
    LHAC CHAMPIONS 2020-2021
     
     
     
     
     

     

     
     

      
     

     
     
     
     


     
     
     
     
     
     

    2021-22 ALL-CONFERENCE / ALL-STAR SELECTIONS


     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    ATHLETIC REGISTRATION
     
    Sports physical submission is 100% online!
    CLICK HERE for step-by-step instructions
    regarding the online submission of PIAA CIPPE forms
    for the 2021-22 school year.
     
    All WINTER sports (all levels) must be fully registered by November 6th, 2021.
    *WINTER 2021-22 SPORTS REGISTRATION OPENED ON OCTOBER 11th, 2021*
     
     
    ALL Registrations MUST be completed in FamilyID.
    We no longer accept paper copies of any physical forms.
    Do not email, do not fax, do not attempt to drop off
    any items at the school.
    All information must be entered and uploaded into your FamilyID profile.
     
     
    FamilyID
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     


     
     
     Rangers